India Post Recruitment 2022-Free Govt Jobs : Vacancy Out for 98083 Posts- Postal Department Jobs

India Post Recruitment 2022- India Post gives you opportunity for Joining various MTS, Postman and Mail Guard vacancies. If you are interested in Indian Postal Department 98,083 Free Govt Jobs vacancies and Complete all the eligibility criteria then you can apply for Indian Postal Department Jobs. Before apply for Indian Postal Department 98,083 Free Govt Jobs vacancies you must read the official notification and apply for the posts.

In this page you find all important information like Post Name, Eligibility, Age Criteria, Who Can apply, Application Fees, Posting Place and many more important information. You also can get all important jobs update, Admit Card, Results, Trending news from our website wwwatozgovtjobs.com. You can get more job notification by add on your You tube and Telegram Groups

India Post Recruitment Full Details 2022-Apply Now

Basic InformationDetails
Organization NameDepartment Of Posts,
Ministry Of Communication
Total Number Of Posts98,083 Posts
CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Mode Of ApplicationOnline
Who Can ApplyAll India Students
ExperienceFreshers
Place Of PostingIndia
Job TypePermanent

India Post Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Postman10th/12th Pass
Multi Tasking Staff10th/12th Pass
Mail Guard10th/12th Pass

India Post Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The selection Process will be based on Written Exam. After qualifying in this Written Exam you must ready for certificate verification. If a candidate is shortlisting according to their desire age and qualification, he will be intimated via registered mobile number or Email Id.

India Post Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age- 18 Years
  • Maximum Age- 32 Years
  • Age Relaxation- As per government Rules.

Age Relaxation

  • For OBC Students- 03 Years
  • For ST/SC/PWD- 05 Years
  • For Ex- Serviceman- 05 years
  • For PWD+SC/ST- 15 Years

OSSC JEA Recruitment Apply Link

Panchayat Executive Officer Apply Link

DRDO 630 Jobs Apply Link

August Month 35,000+ Jobs Apply Link

Odisha TATA Power Recruitment Apply Link

India Post Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

  • Apply Start Date-September
  • Apply Last Date- October
  • Admit card Release- Available Soon
  • Exam Date- Available Soon

Join Our Channels For More Update

India Post Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

  • For General/OBS/Women/EWS:- RS 100/-
  • For ST/SC/Ex- Service Men- Free
  • For more details please visit it’s official website.

India Post Recruitment 2022 Total Posts

Post NameTotal Posts
Postman59,099
Multi Tasking Staff1,445
Mail Guard37,539

India Post State Wise Vacancies & Post Details

CirclePost Man VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu and Kashmir3950401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnatak3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East5810358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59,099144537,539

India Post Recruitment 2022 Important Documents

  • Qualification Certificate
  • Aadhar Card
  • 10th Certificate
  • Recent Photocopy
  • Scanned Signature
  • Caste Certificate
  • PWD Certificate

India Post Recruitment 2022 Salary Details

Post NameSalary
Postman27,500/-
Multi Tasking Staff25,500/-
Mail Guard23,000/-

Indian Post Syllabus

Subject NameTopic
General KnowledgeIndian Culture
Agriculture
Business
Indian History
Geography
National Movement
Politics
Current Events
Banking
Economics
ReasoningDecision Making
Arithmetic Reasoning
Observation
Relationship
Coding & Decoding
Verbal & Non Verbal
Problem Solving
MathematicsTrigonometric
Complex Number
Logarithm
Probability
Statistics
Algebra
Numerical AbilityProfit Lose
Time & Distance
Fractions
Decimal
Percentage
EnglishArticles
Preposition
Tenses
Verbs
Vocabulary

Total Marks For Indian Post Recruitment

SubjectQuestionsMarks
General Knowledge2525
Reasoning2020
Mathematics2525
Numerical Ability2020
English1010

India Post Recruitment 2022 Important Notes

Applications forms received after due date will not be entertained under any circumstances. Incomplete application will be rejected without any reason and correspondence. Therefore application forms must reach before the last Date. Belated/Incomplete applications are liable to be rejected.

India Post Recruitment 2022 Work Experience

No Further Work Experience required for this Jobs, all freshers candidates can apply for the Jobs. To know more about experience details you must visit the official notification

India Post Recruitment 2022- Apply Process

  • At first visit the official website.
  • Candidates must be read the Official notification carefully before apply this job.
  • If it is a online vacancies then find career/recent news section and Click on it.
  • Now register yourself in the portal by giving your Mobile number and email address.
  • After successful registration fill the forms with the help of your documents the upload your photo and signature.
  • Then pay the application fees and apply successfully
  • If this is an offline vacancy the fill the form carefully and attach your all documents.
  • Now send it to the given address by Speed Post/Register Posts.
  • Now keep Your eyes on the website for updating the Admit Card and Exam Date.

Apply Link & Other Links

Important Links
Apply NowClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Subscribe You Tube ChannelClick Here
Check Resent PostsClick Here
You May Also Like
10th Pass JobsAnganwadi JobsPostal GDS Jobs
TATA Power JobsData Entry JobsSupervisor Jobs
Electric Dept. JobsPanchayat VLW Jobs8th Pass Jobs

FAQs for India Post Recruitment 2022

How many vacancies are released in India Post Recruitment ?

Ans- There are total 98,083 vacancies in India Post.

What is the eligibility to apply for India Post Recruitment ?

Ans- The students must complete 10th/12th to get India Post Jobs.

What is the Apply date for India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans- The apply date for India post recruitment is Available in the month of October.

What is the Salary of India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans- The Salary is RS 25,400/- for this job.

3 thoughts on “India Post Recruitment 2022-Free Govt Jobs : Vacancy Out for 98083 Posts- Postal Department Jobs”

Leave a Comment